Producer, Composer, Arranger Multi-instrumentalist

Terms of Service

Neva Association

OVH, Société par Actions Simplifiée au capital de 500.000 €, immatriculée au RCS de Roubaix – Tourcoing sous le numéro 424 761 419, sise 2 Rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix (France)

System 6temFlex (by 6tem9)

1. PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE.
Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the website http://www.remiorts.com identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Rémi Orts – Neva Association declared in prefecture Perpignan – France – under No. W662002984
Responsible publication: Rémi Orts
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
2. GENERAL CONDITIONS FOR USING THE WEBSITE AND SERVICES OFFERED.
Use of this site constitutes acceptance http://www.remiorts.com full of the general conditions described below using. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of Rémi Orts website are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by http://www.remiorts.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The website remiorts.com is updated regularly by Rémi Orts. Similarly, legal notices may be modified at any time: they still require the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.
remiorts.com The website aims to provide information on all the company’s activities.

Rémi Orts strives to provide the website remiorts.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the website are remiorts.com given for information and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information contained on the website http: //www.remiorts.comne are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON THE TECHNICAL DATA.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the website user agrees to access the website using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT.
Rémi Orts owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the website elements, whatever the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission of Rémi Orts.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.
Rémi Orts not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the website Rémi Orts, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Rémi Orts will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of visit http://www.remiorts.com.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. Rémi Orts reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, Rémi Orts also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …).
7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.
In France, including personal data is protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the website http://www.remiorts.com, can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the website http://www.remiorts.com , the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event Rémi Orts only collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the http://www.remiorts.com website. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then said to the website user http://www.remiorts.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the workpiece holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the website user http://www.remiorts.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption Rémi Orts and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the website user http://www.remiorts.com.

The website is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.
http://www.remiorts.com The website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from Rémi Orts. However, Rémi Orts has no opportunity to check the content of the websites visited, and accordingly assume no liability therefore.

The website navigation http://www.remiorts.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a website. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the website and also enable various measures of attendance.

The installation refuse a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:
In Internet Explorer: Tool / Internet Options tab. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Confirm OK.
Netscape: Edition / Preferences tab. Click on Advanced and select Disable cookies. Confirm OK.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.remiorts.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Paris.

10. CONCERNED THE MAIN LAWS.
Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data, files and liberties.

Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. GLOSSARY.
User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Read latest News

New album of Rémi Orts Project

Seasons II - The last chance

19 March 2017 |  0 comment |  

New album of Rémi Orts Project

"Seasons II, the last chance" is the sequel of my first newage album "Seasons" released in 2010. But why a sequel? Simply because far from improving, things get worse on the...


Teaser of Seasons II

New video on line

18 March 2017 |  0 comment |  

Teaser of Seasons II

 

View all